UPCOMING FESTIVAL SCREENINGS

BETTER OFF

directed by Spaceship

All Official Selections:

Franklin International Indie Film Festival 2019

Miami Underground Flim Festival 2019

Northern Virginia International Film & Music Festival 2019

Cardiff Mini International Film Festival 2019

Franklin International Indie Film Festival 2019

Action on Film International Film Festival 2019

F3: Frankly Film Festival 2019

Nominated for:

Best Music Video – NOVAIFF 2019

Best Country/Pop Music Video - AOF 2019

 

Shortlisted for:

Best Music Video – CMIFF2019

UPCOMING SCREENINGS:

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARIONETTE

directed by Koura Linda

UPCOMING SCREENINGS:


TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All Official Selections:

Northern Virginia International Film & Music Festival 2019

Anabelle Munro’s Most Important Films – 2019

Music Shorts Film Festival – 2019

F3: Frankly Film Festival - 2019

 

Nominated for:

Best Music Video – NOVAIFF 2019

Best Song (Highland Kites) - AOF 2019

Best Cinematography - AOF 2019

 

Winner:

The James Christopher NOVA Jury Award for Film – NOVAIFF 2019

TEACHER/STUDENT

directed by Spaceship

UPCOMING SCREENINGS:

 

TBA

All Official Selections:

Dunedin International Film Festival – 2019

Womens’ International Film Festival – 2019

Anabelle Munro’s Most Important Films – 2019 Action On Film International Film Festival – 2018

directed by

Koura Linda

Official Selections:

The Womens’ International Film Festival – 2019

Anabelle Munro’s Most Important Films – 2019

F3: Frankly Film Festival – 2019

Action On Film International Film Festival – 2018

UPCOMING SCREENINGS:

 

TBA

spoons & ME
Mark & The Martian

directed by

Spaceship

UPCOMING SCREENINGS:

 

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All Official Selections:

48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

F3: Frankly Film Festival 2019

 

Nominated for:

Best Film - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Best Writing - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Best Editing - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Best Actor (Cesil Alex) - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Best Ensemble Cast - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Best Costume Design - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Audience Choice Group A - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Best Use Of Prop - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Best Sound Design - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Best VFX - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

Best Voice Over - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

 

Winner:

Best Director - 48 Hour Film Project Tampa/St Pete 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2019 by Space Dream Productions